itisolan

 

 

anti ragging committee

TELEPHONE NUMBERS AND MOBILE NUMBERS
 OF THE ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE FOR GOVT. I.T.I. SOLAN (INSTITUTION)

SESSION 2016-2017

Sr. No. Name Designation Responsibility Mobile Number
1.

Smt. Shankutla Devi

Group Instructor

IN CHARGE

94180-16788

2
Representative From District Adminstrative Office Member 01792-223706
3

Sh. Ram Narayan SHO P.S. Sadar Solan

Representative of DSP Office

Member

01792-223840

4.

Sh. Shyam Singh Negi

Office Supdt Gr-II

Member

94185-90629

5.

Sh. Subhash Chander

Group Instructor

Member

94180-73068

6.
Sh. Naresh Kumar Near Bus Stand Solan Representative/Parent of Trainee
Member

94180-79128

7
Sh. Jai Thakur Photo Journalist
Member
98169-10999
8
Smt. Reeta Marina Instructor Basic Cosmetology
Member
94590-93565
9
Sh. Sushil Gupta Pharmasist
Member
98163-16633
10

Sh. Nek Ram

Instructor Fitter

Member

9418459105

11

Sh. Madan lal

Hostel Supdt.

Member

9816193541

12

Sh. Yash Pal

Instructor Turner

Member

94187-83414

13

Sh. Paresh Sharma

Instr. Electronics

Member

94597-92640

14

Sh. Karamjeet Singh

Instr. Language

Member

94180-96108

15.

Sh. Virender Kumar

Clerk

Member

94181-16653

16.

Sh. Om Prakash

Trainer Electrician

Member

98170-55732

17.

Smt. Tanzin Dolma

Instructor Dress Making

Member

94599-50166

18.

Smt. Rita Chauhan

Instructor Wshop Cal & Sc

Member

94184-83955

19.

Smt. Dipali Diwan

Trainer Draughtsman (C)

Member

9882369523

20.

Sh. Subhash Attri

Trainer Machinist

Member

8894536547

21.

Sh. Anil Kumar

Insturctor Welder

Member

9418037459

22.

Smt. Seema Sharma

Trainer Draughtsman (C)

Member

9857251354

23.

Sh. Deshraj

Chowkidar

Member

8988195184

24.

Sh. Vinod Kumar

Chowkidar

Member

9418639696

25.

Miss Vaishali

Student Elex Mech FS Unit -IV

Member
 
26.

Rohit Kumar

Student Elex Mech.Unit-3

Member

 

27

Manoj Sharma

Student Elex Unit- I

Member

 

TELEPHONE NUMBERS AND MOBILE NUMBERS
OF THE
HOSTEL ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE FOR BOYS HOSTEL

SESSION 2016-2017

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Responsibility

Mobile Number

1

Sh. Subhash Chander

Group Instructor

In charge

94180-73068

2

Sh. Madan Lal

Hostel Supdt/PTI

Member

98161-93541

3

Sh. Nek Ram

Instr. Fitter

Member

9418459105

4

Sh. Yash Pal Bhardwaj

Instructor Turner

Member

94187-83414

5

Sh. Paresh Sharma Instt Electronics
Member
94597-92640
6

Sh. Sukh Ram Kashyap

Sr. Asstt

Member

94188-28214

7

Sh. Virender Kumar

Clerk

Member

94181-16653

8
Sh. Vishal Student Fitter Unit
Member

9

Sh. Prajwal

Student MMV PS 2nd Unit

Member

 

10

Sh. Somit Bhatia

Student Elect Unit-I

Member

 

 TELEPHONE NUMBERS AND MOBILE NUMBERS
OF THE
HOSTEL ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE FOR GIRLS HOSTEL

SESSION 2016-2017

Sr. No.

Name

Designation

Responsibility

Mobile Number

1

Smt.Shankutla Devi

Group Instructor

IN CHARGE

94180-16788

2

Smt. Reeta Marina

Instructor-Basic Cosmetology

Member

94590-93565

3

Sh. Shiv Kumar

Instructor-Machinist

Member

94181-75899

4

Sh. Sanjay Kumar

ElectronicsMech.

Member

94183-71206

5

Ms. Deepali

Trainer-Draughtsman-Civil

Member

89880-67140

6

Ms. Ranjeeta

Trainer-Electronics Mech

Member

97364-71419

7

Ms Pritika Trainee D/Man PS Unit-III

Member

 

8

Ms Priya Trainee IT Unit-1

Member

 

9

Ms. Anju Kumari Trainee D/Man
Member
 
10
Ms. Preeti Trainee IT
Member
 

 

PROFILE || STAFF || VISION STATEMENT || GALLERY || CONTACTS || INSTITUTE MANAGEMENT COMMITT EE || COURSES || PLACEMENT CELL || NEWS || CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE || ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE ||
ISO CERTIFICATION || GOLDEN JUBILEE STATUS || INFO BROCHURE | MES COURSES
|| HOME